?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 May 2010 @ 12:05 am
Icons from Grey's Anatomy 6x22 Shiny Happy People  
 carlithiel  is awesome. I almost did a twitter @ mention there lol

I discovered the Hue/Saturation tool so I played around with the saturation on a few icons. 



 1   2    3   4   5
  6   7   8   9  10
11 12 13 14 15

16 17 18 19 20

21 22 23 24 25

26 27 28 29 30

31 32 33 34 35

36 37 38 39 40

41 42 43 44 45

46 47 48 49 50

51 52 53 54 55

56
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
greysobsession: GA: Owengreys_obsession on May 15th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
Awww YAY! for a Mallie icon! :P And lol @ #46. Those big, blue eyes! *le sigh*
Alyalygator on May 15th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
for 46 I used the hue/saturation tool to make them uuuuber blue XD
Anywhere_But_NJ: Shineanywhere_but_nj on May 15th, 2010 10:07 am (UTC)
Coffee does make shiny, happy people!! *grins*
Alyalygator on May 15th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
lol yup
Carlithiel: ta609-1carlithiel on May 15th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
#5 lol lol lol
#9 omg! I love this guy :D
#53 <3 I might use that ;)
(Deleted comment)
Alyalygator on May 16th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
yes 50 and 51 are also ROCKING
lad84lad84 on May 16th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
14-18 are my favorite but i love 49 and 24/25 they are sooo pretty!! <3